My Photo

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    « Third Service Launch! | Main | Goodbye Great Tenor... »

    September 04, 2007

    Comments

    connor

    yea, i refuse to turn it on, because if i turn it on i would have a new MBP, an iMac, a new iPod and a lot of debt in days... lol

    AT

    I hear ya - try working for them! Whenever I go into work at the Mac Store.....oh man...temptation ABOUNDS!!! They are making a "iPod Announcement" Today!! Could be a touch screen iPod! Oh man......I'm sooooooo gonna be broke....

    Sam

    One Click aka ista-debt. Not for me either. I have a severe apple addiction. Steve Jobs is "Willie Wonka"

    Bill Graver

    I just watched some live updates on the Apple event. Not only have they released a new iPod touchscreen model that looks just like an iPhone, but they've actually cut the price on the 8GB iPhone to $399.

    Ugh! What to do? What to do?

    Joni

    Flee Joseph, fleeeeeee!!!!!!

    Brian Ayers

    Especially with the iPhone now costing $200! In fact I want the ENTIRE iPod line they debuted yesterday!

    The comments to this entry are closed.